Back to top

Honourable Zach Churchill

The Honourable Zach Churchill is a current member of the Legislative Assembly - View Current Profile

Full Name:
Zach Churchill

Year of Birth:
1984

ConstituencyStart Date
YarmouthMay 30, 2017 — Present
YarmouthOctober 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017
YarmouthJune 22, 2010 — September 7, 2013

Party History

  • Liberal
    (June 22, 2010 — Present)

Position History

  • Minister of Education and Early Childhood Education
    (June 15, 2017 — Present)
  • Minister of Communications Nova Scotia
    (July 24, 2015 — June 15, 2017)
  • Minister of Municipal Affairs
    (July 24, 2015 — June 15, 2017)
  • Minister of Natural Resources
    (October 22, 2013 — July 24, 2015)

Previous Occupations

  • Policy analyst
  • Student government leader

This is the archived biography page for the current member of the Legislative Assembly, Honourable Zach Churchill