Back to top

Honourable Pat Dunn

The Honourable Pat Dunn is a current member of the Legislative Assembly - View Current Profile

Full Name:
Pat Dunn

Year of Birth:
1950

Birth Place:
Trenton, NS, Canada

ConstituencyStart Date
Pictou Centre May 30, 2017 — Present
Pictou Centre October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017
Pictou Centre June 1, 2006 — May 5, 2009

Party History

  • Progressive Conservative
    (June 1, 2006 — Present)

Position History

  • Caucus Chair
    (October 23, 2013 — June 19, 2017)
  • Caucus Chair
    (October 25, 2007 — January 7, 2009)
  • Deputy House Leader
    (June 29, 2006 — October 26, 2007)
  • Minister of Health Promotion and Protection
    (January 7, 2009 — June 19, 2009)
  • Minister of Volunteerism
    (January 7, 2009 — June 19, 2009)

Previous Occupations

  • Teacher
  • School Administrator
  • Vice Principal and Principal

This is the archived biography page for the current member of the Legislative Assembly, Honourable Pat Dunn